Tlemcen Car electronics  

Précédent   Tlemcen Car electronics > Categorie principale > Section for english users

Section for english users English talking about cars, problems and solutions ...

autotool

Réponse
 
Outils de la discussion
Vieux 26/01/2016, 04h15   #1
valdir
Débutant
 
Avatar de valdir
 
Date d'inscription: novembre 2008
Localisation: Passo Fundo, RS Brasil
Âge: 47
Messages: 12
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
valdir is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut diagbox on vmware

someone have diagbox on vmware to share here
valdir est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 26/01/2016, 06h11   #2
jah83
Patron de Garage
 
Avatar de jah83
 
Date d'inscription: janvier 2013
Localisation: Frejus
Messages: 7 155
Thanks: 6 671
Thanked 10 428 Times in 3 815 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 149
jah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond repute
Par défaut

Why do you want use it through VM ? What is your OS?
jah83 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 27/01/2016, 01h32   #3
valdir
Débutant
 
Avatar de valdir
 
Date d'inscription: novembre 2008
Localisation: Passo Fundo, RS Brasil
Âge: 47
Messages: 12
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
valdir is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

win7, not conect , xp work ok
valdir est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 27/01/2016, 07h14   #4
jah83
Patron de Garage
 
Avatar de jah83
 
Date d'inscription: janvier 2013
Localisation: Frejus
Messages: 7 155
Thanks: 6 671
Thanked 10 428 Times in 3 815 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 149
jah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond reputejah83 has a reputation beyond repute
Par défaut

I m running Diagbox on win7 without any prolems. I ve the 32bits one
jah83 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 24/03/2016, 17h36   #5
Freezzby
Débutant T-E
 
Avatar de Freezzby
 
Date d'inscription: novembre 2013
Localisation: Swiss, Geneva
Messages: 55
Thanks: 18
Thanked 23 Times in 4 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 7
Freezzby will become famous soon enough
Par défaut

Hi I confirm that works very well in VMWare ,
my pc is win 7 x64 and have created a vmware with xp sp3 32bit for diagbox and renault clip. Not so hard to do , install vmware (i use 10) install a xp sp3, install net framework(I do from 1 to 3.5 ) install java ect .... then install diagbox .
I also have diagbox on the win7 x64 and works great but just for new vehicles not the older ones(no mux).
Freezzby est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 04/07/2016, 14h45   #6
wekltf
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de wekltf
 
Date d'inscription: juillet 2016
Localisation: Allemagne, Frankfurt
Messages: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
wekltf is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

This is an old threat, nevertheless the following information may be helpful for some members:

- I haven't tried it myself, however there a reports about a successful installation on windows 10 x86 on VMware workstation.

- when using virtualization, try to use IDE instead of AHCI and MBR instead of GBT

- Some problems with diagbox are a result of the energy saving options of your windows PC. Disable energy saving for USB ports in windows.

Best regards
wekltf est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 18/01/2017, 14h20   #7
rapou30
Membre trés attaché
 
Avatar de rapou30
 
Date d'inscription: septembre 2015
Localisation: France gard
Messages: 608
Thanks: 1 382
Thanked 353 Times in 198 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 11
rapou30 is a splendid one to beholdrapou30 is a splendid one to beholdrapou30 is a splendid one to beholdrapou30 is a splendid one to beholdrapou30 is a splendid one to beholdrapou30 is a splendid one to behold
Par défaut

Citation:
Envoyé par jah83 Voir le message
I m running Diagbox on win7 without any prolems. I ve the 32bits one
+1 Me too w7 32bits
__________________
Le piment c'est comme l'autoroute , ca se paye a la sortie
rapou30 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 09/02/2017, 14h04   #8
djkakoo
Membre habitué T-E
 
Avatar de djkakoo
 
Date d'inscription: mars 2014
Localisation: Paris
Messages: 134
Thanks: 53
Thanked 17 Times in 15 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 6
djkakoo is on a distinguished road
Par défaut

hi, i confirm it work diagbox 7.76 and pp2000 in virtual machine on VMware.
OS win 7 sp1 32bits and virtual machine xp sp3 32 bits
djkakoo est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 10/08/2017, 20h00   #9
diagcar
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de diagcar
 
Date d'inscription: septembre 2015
Localisation: Oslo
Messages: 6
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
diagcar is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

I use VirtualBox with win 7 32 bit. Diagbox work ok.
diagcar est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 14/11/2018, 00h27   #10
komiss77
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de komiss77
 
Date d'inscription: novembre 2018
Localisation: France, Leon
Âge: 34
Messages: 6
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
komiss77 is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

Here is
PSA DiagBox V7.83 (VMware) [2016]
komiss77 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 21/12/2019, 07h21   #11
ZapDus
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de ZapDus
 
Date d'inscription: juillet 2017
Localisation: Porto, Portugal
Messages: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
ZapDus is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

Windows 7 32 bits all OK
ZapDus est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 21/12/2019, 07h56   #12
Minimox
Membre habitué T-E
 
Avatar de Minimox
 
Date d'inscription: novembre 2018
Localisation: Paris
Âge: 43
Messages: 160
Thanks: 191
Thanked 75 Times in 58 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 2
Minimox will become famous soon enough
Par défaut

Citation:
Envoyé par valdir Voir le message
someone have diagbox on vmware to share here
oh my friend you can say hello bonjour salut it's free
Minimox est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 27/12/2019, 22h34   #13
Boutbout
Membre habitué T-E
 
Avatar de Boutbout
 
Date d'inscription: octobre 2019
Localisation: Paris
Messages: 109
Thanks: 84
Thanked 90 Times in 57 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 1
Boutbout will become famous soon enough
Par défaut

Hello everybody , I use Diagbox with Virtual Box ,Win XP 32 bits no problems it's ok .
Boutbout est connecté maintenant   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 05/01/2020, 15h09   #14
poupaa
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de poupaa
 
Date d'inscription: mars 2015
Localisation: France Lyon
Messages: 8
Thanks: 16
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
poupaa is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

I use VirtualBox with win 7 32 bit. Diagbox and pp2000 work ok.
poupaa est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Réponse

Liens sociaux

Outils de la discussion

Règles de messages
Vous ne pouvez pas créer de nouvelles discussions
Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des réponses
Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des pièces jointes
Vous ne pouvez pas modifier vos messages

Les balises BB sont activées : oui
Les smileys sont activés : oui
La balise [IMG] est activée : oui
Le code HTML peut être employé : non

Navigation rapide

Discussions similaires
Discussion Auteur Forum Réponses Dernier message
cherche mbstar c3 en vmware sawadogo2 MBStar, Xentry, DAS 0 30/05/2015 12h19
VMWare DIS fr V57-V44 CIP bastof GT1, OPS, SSS, ICOM 15 05/12/2013 09h54
Infos +toto pour vmware menzoulou Informatique 1 30/06/2013 12h28
BMW DIS v57 Français Vmware menzoulou BMW 0 22/06/2013 20h31
SSS vmware rex89 GT1, OPS, SSS, ICOM 1 17/05/2012 09h04


Fuseau horaire GMT +1. Il est actuellement 20h59.


Tlemcen-electronic.com ne tolère aucune des opérations illégales et ne prend pas en charge les responsabilités pour la perte de l'équipement utilisé.
Toutes discussion sur ce forum est à des fins expérimentales et éducatives seulement. Utilisez les informations fournis par les membres à vos propres risques.
Partenaires : Cars Review - DZSAT : Télévision Par Satellite,Médias,Fréquences,Card sharing.
- GSM-ALGERIE - [ Box & outils Gsm ] - Guide Algérie- Musique mp3 - Bled Music" - EcuServer - Immo off & virgin, airbag cleaner online - Rafplus.com le gratuit sur internet - presse algerie - OBDFR.COM, France Diag - Info Algerie - Le Portail de petites annonces en Algérie- Informastore - Boutique Informatique & Multimedia - mandataire auto - Annonces Algérie HexaShopping - ChipTuning professionnel express
Tlemcen-electronic © All right reserved
Flag Counter