Tlemcen Car electronics  

Précédent   Tlemcen Car electronics > Categorie principale > Section for english users

Section for english users English talking about cars, problems and solutions ...

UDS
Search Google

Réponse
 
Outils de la discussion
Vieux 02/09/2022, 16h18   #1
z8083
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de z8083
 
Date d'inscription: septembre 2022
Localisation: Ελλάδα
Âge: 38
Messages: 5
Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
z8083 is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut Delphi el5 bsi

Hello everyone i will need your help .
I have an Opel grandland x that bsi has a problem with a interior ground point if I use an external ground everything works perfectly. I was think replacing bsi with a used one but my concern is will it work ?
From what i read over net is that i must virgin used bsi and then program it but will pin code been written on bsi from server ?
z8083 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 02/09/2022, 16h58   #2
Fastdiag
Membre trés attaché
 
Avatar de Fastdiag
 
Date d'inscription: octobre 2021
Localisation: France, Paris
Âge: 38
Messages: 525
Thanks: 2 245
Thanked 1 073 Times in 433 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 11
Fastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud ofFastdiag has much to be proud of
Par défaut

Hi

I think its better for you to keep the external ground.

This bsi is the most difficult i know and i dont think you can clone it easily.

You can loose all data of your original bsi.

Best regards

Envoyé de mon LYA-L29 en utilisant Tapatalk
__________________
Il ne faut pas perdre son temps à avancer des arguments de bonne foi face à des gens de mauvaise foi
Fastdiag est connecté maintenant   Réponse avec citation
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Fastdiag For This Useful Post:
boris93600 (02/09/2022), Quattro899 (03/09/2022), z8083 (02/09/2022)
Vieux 02/09/2022, 17h07   #3
boris93600
Membre accro
 
Avatar de boris93600
 
Date d'inscription: mars 2017
Localisation: france paris
Âge: 41
Messages: 1 934
Thanks: 2 978
Thanked 3 326 Times in 1 660 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 40
boris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond reputeboris93600 has a reputation beyond repute
Par défaut

Hi,

I can see in your profile you are an engineer.
Why don't you put a jump wire to a confirmed GND into the BSI (5 minute work) ?
boris93600 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to boris93600 For This Useful Post:
Fastdiag (02/09/2022), Quattro899 (03/09/2022), z8083 (02/09/2022)
Vieux 02/09/2022, 17h46   #4
z8083
Membre Non Confirmé
 
Avatar de z8083
 
Date d'inscription: septembre 2022
Localisation: Ελλάδα
Âge: 38
Messages: 5
Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
z8083 is an unknown quantity at this point
Par défaut

Citation:
Envoyé par boris93600 Voir le message
Hi,

I can see in your profile you are an engineer.
Why don't you put a jump wire to a confirmed GND into the BSI (5 minute work) ?
I have already done that and everything working but I’m asking if in the future bsi failed what my options are because im new on psa style cars Im used on gm staff that are much easier. Thanks .

---------- Post added at 16h46 ---------- Previous post was at 16h37 ----------

Citation:
Envoyé par Fastdiag Voir le message
Hi

I think its better for you to keep the external ground.

This bsi is the most difficult i know and i dont think you can clone it easily.

You can loose all data of your original bsi.

Best regards

Envoyé de mon LYA-L29 en utilisant Tapatalk
I know this bsi is complicated and i don’t want to clone it , i wanted to virgin used one and coded online . I have seen a shop offering virgin bsi ready to code so i assume that they virgin only the eeprom .
z8083 est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Vieux 02/09/2022, 18h59   #5
fils
T-E master
 
Avatar de fils
 
Date d'inscription: décembre 2011
Localisation: Paris, Ile de france
Messages: 2 383
Thanks: 1 713
Thanked 3 931 Times in 1 795 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 52
fils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond reputefils has a reputation beyond repute
Par défaut

Hi,

Car with a EL5 cost lot of money...
Set new bsi if you want online coding.
fils est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to fils For This Useful Post:
boris93600 (02/09/2022), Fastdiag (02/09/2022), Selim70 (02/09/2022)
Vieux 17/09/2022, 21h07   #6
UdsCanOnline.com
Débutant
 
Avatar de UdsCanOnline.com
 
Date d'inscription: juillet 2019
Localisation: riga, Lettonie / latvija
Messages: 10
Thanks: 11
Thanked 56 Times in 11 Posts
Pouvoir de réputation: 0
UdsCanOnline.com will become famous soon enough
Par défaut

Hello z8083
If you have a friend with the udscanonline software I can help you (need uco + a second-hand bsi) need the same model of bsi (because even if it looks like it is not compatible) you need bsi from Opel grandland x. we will do 100% of the operation by the OBD
UdsCanOnline.com est déconnecté   Réponse avec citation
Réponse

Liens sociaux

Outils de la discussion

Règles de messages
Vous ne pouvez pas créer de nouvelles discussions
Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des réponses
Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des pièces jointes
Vous ne pouvez pas modifier vos messages

Les balises BB sont activées : oui
Les smileys sont activés : oui
La balise [IMG] est activée : oui
Le code HTML peut être employé : non

Navigation rapide

Discussions similaires
Discussion Auteur Forum Réponses Dernier message
Delphi ds100E ou Delphi ds150E FoxAE86 Autocom, Delphi, Actia, Bosch, SPC, BrainBee, Autel 1 21/08/2022 07h58
VCI Delphi avec Delphi 2017 jeager13 Systeme d'exploitation 3 19/12/2021 18h53
Le delphi 150 yvence ngouffo Abritus72 8 04/11/2020 14h54
delphi thierry du58 Autocom, Delphi, Actia, Bosch, SPC, BrainBee, Autel 4 25/10/2015 23h39
VDS CDP+ DELPHI clone pour Autocom ou Delphi 2-13-3 maitresox Vente, Achat, Echange 1 28/12/2013 16h26

Sponsored Links


Tlemcen-electronic.com ne tolère aucune des opérations illégales et ne prend pas en charge les responsabilités pour la perte de l'équipement utilisé.
Toutes discussion sur ce forum est à des fins expérimentales et éducatives seulement. Utilisez les informations fournis par les membres à vos propres risques.
Partenaires : Cars Review - DZSAT : Télévision Par Satellite,Médias,Fréquences,Card sharing.
- GSM-ALGERIE - [ Box & outils Gsm ] - Guide Algérie- Musique mp3 - Bled Music" - EcuServer - Immo off & virgin, airbag cleaner online - Rafplus.com le gratuit sur internet - presse algerie - OBDFR.COM, France Diag - Info Algerie - Le Portail de petites annonces en Algérie- Informastore - Boutique Informatique & Multimedia - mandataire auto - Annonces Algérie HexaShopping - ChipTuning professionnel express
Tlemcen-electronic © All right reserved
Flag Counter